PRIVACY POLICY

Jure Štauber s.p., with its registered office in Ljubljana, Nove Fužine 19 (hereinafter: “Jure Štauber s.p.”), processes all received personal data within the framework of this privacy policy. Jure Štauber s.p. collects and processes personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Official Journal of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 94/07) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as the “General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR”) and other regulations governing the protection of personal data. The official Jure Štauber s.p. is Jure Štauber, available at: info@allmyfriendsarevandals.com.  

Personal data

We process the following personal data:

  • identification data, which mainly includes name and surname, username and password and VAT ID, if you are a legal entity;
  • contact information, which includes personal data so we may contact you, in particular e-mail address, telephone number, delivery address, invoice address;
  • information about your orders, which mainly includes information about the ordered items and the method of payment, including the bank account number, and information about complaints.  

The purpose and basis for processing personal data

Jure Štauber s.p. collects, records, edits, stores, transmits and otherwise processes the personal information we hold about you according to various legal requirements and for the purposes defined below in this Privacy Policy.  

  • Contract processing

Jure Štauber s.p. processes personal data to enforce the rights and obligations under signed and active contracts, namely contracts of sale / purchase of items – provides personal data of customers in the online store at https://allmyfriendsarevandals.com (regardless of registration). As part of the enforcement of rights and fulfillment of contractual obligations, the company Jure Štauber s.p. processes personal data of individuals for the purposes of identifying the individual, concluding a contract, for the purpose of executing an order (shipping and delivery of items, issuing an invoice, resolving any customer claims (complaints, guarantees)), sending notifications related to order execution and any other purposes necessary for the execution of the contract, for the implementation of any recovery procedures and for its own accounting and tax needs.  

  • Processing on the basis of legal obligations

Jure Štauber s.p. processes personal data on the basis of legal obligations applicable to the company Jure Štauber s.p. (eg especially tax regulations storage of invoices, etc.).  

  • Processing on the basis of legitimate interests – purposes 

Jure Štauber s.p. may process personal data on the basis of legitimate interests pursued by Jure Štauber s.p., except when such interests are outweighed by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data. When it comes to further processing of data collected about an individual, Jure Štauber s.p. carries out an assessment in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. Based on a legitimate interest, Jure Štauber s.p. processes personal data to the extent strictly necessary and proportionate to ensure the operation of online services, in particular in order to prevent unauthorized access to your user account, the spread of malicious codes, fraud prevention or other misuse of websites as well as to protect their intellectual property rights in relation to online services. Based on the legitimate interests of Jure Štauber s.p. may also process your personal data for the purpose of asserting claims or defending against claims in administrative and judicial proceedings.  

  • Consent

Jure Štauber s.p. may also collect your personal information with your consent, but only for the purposes for which your consent was given.  

Retention of personal data

Jure Štauber s.p. will only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which the personal data was collected and further processed. Personal data associated with your user account is kept until the account is closed, only the data related to the purchase made by the customer in the online store is saved. You can close the user account yourself in the user account settings or ask us to delete it. Some data from closed accounts may be retained in accordance with the law, to prevent fraud, to recover debts, to resolve disputes, to resolve problems, to assist authorities in any possible investigations, to enforce terms of service and to take other measures permitted by law. The information we retain will be treated in accordance with this privacy policy. Data related to payment in the online store and related contact data may be stored for the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations until the full payment of services or until the possible expiration of the limitation period in respect of an individual claim, which may by law amount to up to five years. In accordance with tax regulations, issued invoices are kept for 10 years after the end of the year in which the invoice is issued. Personal data obtained on the basis of consent is kept until the revocation of consent. At the end of the retention period, Jure Štauber s.p. is obliged to erase and anonymize personal data effectively and permanently so that it can no longer be linked to a specific individual.  

Contractual processing of personal data

As an individual, you are aware and permit Jure Štauber s.p. to entrusts individual tasks, related to your data, to other persons (contractual processors). Contractual processors may process confidential data exclusively on behalf of Jure Štauber s.p., within the limits of their authority (set in a written contract or other legal act) and in accordance with the purposes defined in this privacy policy. Contractualprocessors with which Jure Štauber s.p. are eg: Service providers; Accounting Service; law firms and other legal advice providers; IT system maintainers and developers; Delivery providers Jure Štauber s.p. will not pass your personal data on to unauthorized third parties, nor will we pass them on to a third country or organization, except in cases specified by law, which applies in particular to cases where the data would be requested by authorized persons or bodies. Contractual processors may only process personaldata in accordance with the controller’s instructions and may not use personal data to pursue any of their own interests. Your rights and legal options In accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, you have the right to access data relating to you, the right to rectify data, the right to restrict processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to delete data and the right to data transfer. You may exercise any rights under the General DataProtection Regulation at any time. Please do so in writing and also provide your name, surname and e-mail address. You can send the request to the e-mail address: info@allmyfriendsarevandals.com or to the address Jure Štauber s.p., Nove Fužine 19, 1000 Ljubljana. In case of violation of the rights related to the processing of personal data, you can file a complaint with the Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana or at: gp.ip@ip-rs.si.  

Automatic recording of information (non-personal data)

Whenever you access a website, general, non-personal information (number of visits, average time of visit to the website, pages visited) is automatically recorded. We may use this information to measure the attractiveness of our website and to improve the content and usability. Your data is not subject to further processing and is not passed on to a third party.

Privacy policy changes

Jure Štauber s.p. may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of significant changes to the Privacy Policy by means of a notice on our website (https://allmyfriendsarevandals.com). Your continued use of the Website following such notice constitutes your agreement to the revised Privacy Policy.

Thank you for your trust!

Jure Štauber s.p.